JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.

Our Staff

Mark Pellegrino
Superintendent of Schools
Phone
(978) 632-1000
Fax
(978) 632-1164
Matthew Bennett
Assistant Facilities Director
Phone
(978) 632-1603 ext. 2045
Fax
(978) 632-4234
Terri A. Boivin
Accounts Payable Clerk
Phone
(978) 632-1000 ext. 7370
Fax
(978) 632-1164
Bio
Education: A. S. in Business Administration, Mount Wachusett Community College
Robert Detweiler MBA
Business Administrator
Phone
(978) 632-1000 ext. 7300
Fax
(978) 632-1164
Bio
MBA in Finance and Operations from UMass Amherst
Courtney Dunn
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Phone
(978) 632-1000 ext. 7150
Fax
(978) 632-1164
Catherine A. Goguen Ed. D.
Chief Academic Officer, Title I, VI, and IX Coordinator, Section 504-ADA Coordinator, Grievance Officer
Phone
(978) 632-1000 ext. 7200
Fax
(978) 632-1164
Bio
Education: Ed. D. in Educational Leadership; M.A.T. Mathematics; Bachelor's Degree in Elementary Education Committees: Mentor Program Director, Professional Learning Committee Chair, District Data Team Chair, Report Card Committee Chair
Todd Hall
Network Administrator
Phone
(978) 632-1000 ext. 7660
Fax
(978) 632-1164
Bio
Education: Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering from the University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth
Susan Hui M. Ed.
Grants Administrator, ESL Coordinator, Literacy Coordinator
Phone
(978) 632-1000 ext. 7400
Fax
(978) 632-1164
Bio
Education: M. Ed. Educational Leadership, Fitchburg State University; Elementary Education Certification, Fitchburg State University ; B. S. Sociology/Anthropology from the University of Massachusetts, North Dartmouth Committees: District Data Team, Professional Learning Committee, Technology Committee, Report Card Committee Activities: SEI Endorsement Course Facilitator
Paul A. Landry
Building Maintenance Man
Phone
(978) 632-1603 ext. 2045
Fax
(978) 632-4234
Bio
Education: Vocational School Machinist
Kurt Morin
Computer Technician and Mobile Device Manager
Phone
(978) 632-1000 ext. 7670
Fax
(978) 632-1164
Bio
Certificates: Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer, CompTia A+ Certified
Robert O'Brien
Director of Facilities
Phone
(978) 632-1603 ext. 2045
Fax
(978) 632-4234
Robert OKeefe
Director Of Technology
Fax
(978) 632-1164
Bio
Education: Harvard University, Bunker Hill Community College
Jennifer Vickrey
Payroll Clerk
Phone
(978) 632-1000 ext. 7360
Fax
(978) 632-1164
Terry Weber
Database Administrator
Phone
(978) 632-1000 ext. 7650
Fax
(978) 632-1164
Joyce West
Director of Pupil Personnel Services
Phone
(978) 630-4076
Fax
(978) 630-4079
Bio
Education: C.A.G.S Educational Leadership and Management, Fitchburg State University; Master's in Education, Cambridge College, MA Committees: Instructional Leadership Team for GMS and GHS
Our Schools
Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search
High School
Middle School
Elm Street
Waterford Street
Gardner Academy
D
District